Oil Filter for 07+ Yamaha Rhino & 08+ Kawasaki Teryx K&N KN-204

Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Oil Filter for 07+ Yamaha Rhino & 08+ Kawasaki Teryx K&N KN-204

Suggested: $14.99 Kartek Price: $11.99

Part Number: KNNKN204





Oil Filter for 07+ Yamaha Rhino & 08+ Kawasaki Teryx K&N KN-204

Oil Filter for the 2007+ Yamaha Rhino and 2008+ Kawasaki Teyrx, K&N KN-204

K&N powersports oil filters contain a modern synthetic filter media, designed for ultimate flow with less pressure drop, yet engineered for outstanding filtration. K&N powersports 'spin-on' oil filters feature a heavy-duty metal can. Most of these have a 17 mm nut affixed onto the end that allows for easy installation and removal. The 17 mm nut is crossed-drilled so racers can safety wire the filter to their bike.

Features

  • -O/E replacement oil filters for most cars, trucks, SUV's, motorcycles, & ATV's
  • -17 mm exposed nut designed for easy oil filter removal
  • -Heavy duty construction for extreme conditions
  • -Resin-impregnated filter media traps 99% of harmful contaminants
  • -Anti-drainback valve (where applicable) eliminates dry starts, prevents oil from draining back into crankcase during engine shutdown

 

Cross Reference

Manufacturer Part Number
Arctic Cat 3201044
Fram PH6017A
Honda 15410MCJ000
Honda 15410MCJ003
Honda 15410MCJ505
Honda 15410MFJD01
Kawasaki 160970002
Kawasaki 160970003
Kawasaki 160971068
Kawasaki 160971070
Kawasaki 160971072
Triumph T1210444
Yamaha 5GH1344020
Yamaha 5GH134402000