Oil Filter for 04-06 Yamaha Rhino K&N KN-303

Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Oil Filter for 04-06 Yamaha Rhino K&N KN-303

Suggested: $15.99 Kartek Price: $11.99

Part Number: KNNKN303

Oil Filter for 04-06 Yamaha Rhino K&N KN-303

Oil Filter for the 2004-2006 Yamaha Rhino, K&N KN-303

K&N powersports oil filters contain a modern synthetic filter media, designed for ultimate flow with less pressure drop, yet engineered for outstanding filtration. K&N powersports 'spin-on' oil filters feature a heavy-duty metal can. Most of these have a 17 mm nut affixed onto the end that allows for easy installation and removal. The 17 mm nut is crossed-drilled so racers can safety wire the filter to their bike.


  • -O/E replacement oil filters for most cars, trucks, SUV's, motorcycles, & ATV's
  • -17 mm exposed nut designed for easy oil filter removal
  • -Heavy duty construction for extreme conditions
  • -Resin-impregnated filter media traps 99% of harmful contaminants
  • -Anti-drainback valve (where applicable) eliminates dry starts, prevents oil from draining back into crankcase during engine shutdown


Cross Reference

Manufacturer Part Number
Honda 15410MM5003
Honda 15410MM9003
Honda 15410MM9013
Honda 15410MM9305
Honda 15410MM9405
Honda 15410MM9P00
Honda 15410MM9P01
Honda 15410MM9P03
Honda 15410MT7003
Honda 15412MT7003
Kawasaki 160970004
Kawasaki 160971058
Kawasaki 160971059
Kawasaki 160971061
Kawasaki 160971063
Kawasaki 160971064
Kawasaki 160971066
Kawasaki 160971067
Polaris 3084963
Yamaha 3FV134400000
Yamaha 3FV134401000
Yamaha 5GH134400000
Yamaha 5GH134401000